EVENT SCHEDULE

Friday March 16th, 2018

ICBA BBQ Society

Friday Night Competition $100 entry fee includes all categories
Here Piggy Piggy Pork Chops * Medina Apple Dessert * My Favorite Cocktail

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saturday March 17th, 2018

10:00 am Gates Open

FOR THE WILD HOG EXPLOSION
PRESENTED BY

TWIGS GRILLE

&

 DR. MARGO DENKE

Vendor Booths Open
Presented by
BANDERA BANK  &   CLASS A RV

Arts & Crafts * Commercial Booths * Food Booths

Registration begins for Wild Hog Catch

Turn in Time for Blood Mary Competition

_____________________________________________________________

10:30 am

BUDDY’S WATER WELL & SEPTIC SERVICE
Presents
ICBA Sanctioned Cook-Off

CAPITAL FARM CREDIT
Presents
Bloody Mary JUDGING Begins

_____________________________________________________________

IN THE ARENA 10:30 AM

 AND

Presents

BACON BINGO

Featuring
WILD WILBER , WILD WILLY & FRIENDS
WILBUR THE PIG’S WILD COUSINS

__________________________________________________________

10:30 am
RESORT WORLD PASS
presents
Live Music – LOOSE CHANGE

___________________________________________________________

11:00 am

TEXAS HILL COUNTRY BANK
presents
Best Beans Competition Begins

_____________________________________________________________

11:00 am

H.E.B. FOOD STORES * UNITED ANGELS
BRICK’S RESTAURANT & SID’S BBQ
LOWE’S MARKET & BAND AIR
STEEL MONTAGUE & TEAM

present

Plate Lunches go on sale

WILD HOG FEED BBQ PLATES 

&
KIOLABASSA SAUSAGE PLATES

________________________________________________________

12:00 pm

HONDO BANK
presents
Judging begins

 BBQ Chicken

____________________________________________________________

IN THE ARENA HIGH NOON

Wild Hog Catch Children’s Division

THE CHINA BOWL
presents
Runts (Ages 3 to 4)

SHOE BIZ
presents
Piglets and Porkers (Ages 5 to 6)

THE DIXIE DUDE RANCH
Shoats (Ages 7 to 9)

DAIRY QUEEN & THE MAYAN GUEST RANCH
present
Hog Calling Contest

BANDERA NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM
presents
Light Weight Division (Ages 10 to 15)

___________________________________________________________

1:00 pm

MINI MART
presents
Rib Cook-off judging begins

_____________________________________________________________

1:30 pm

DIXIE DUDE RANCH
presents
Middle Weight Division (Ages 16 to 19)

BANDERA ELECTRIC CO OP
presents
Middle Weight Division (Female Only of Any Age)

_________________________________________________________

2:00 pm

Pork judging begins

_______________________________________________________

3:00 PM

Heavy Weight Division (Men or Men & Women at Any Age)

______________________________________________________________

3:00 pm

BUDDY’S WATER WELL & SEPTIC SERVICE
presents
Brisket Cook-Off Competition Begins

_____________________________________________________________

4:00 pm

FLYING L GUEST RANCH
presents
Best Margarita Competition Begins

____________________________________________________________

5:00 pm

BUDDY’S WATER WELL & SEPTIC SERVICE

AWARDS CEREMONY AT JUDGES TENT

Awards for Bloody Mary Winner
Awards for best Chicken, Ribs, Pork Butt & Brisket
Awards for Best Beans
Awards for Grand Champion Cook-Off Team
& People’s Choice Award

_______________________________________________________________

PLEASE VISIT OUR SPONSORS WITHOUT THEIR HELP THIS EVENT WOULD NOT BE POSSIBLE!